This list consists of 9 sheets with 254 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
09 Juli 1935
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-09.07.1935_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Southampton, England
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
I. Klasse
1
Puttkammer, Dr. von
Leopold
m
47
verh
Hamburg
Deutsch
Hamburg
Jurist
Hamburg
I. Klasse
2
Puttkammer, von
Eckhard
m
17
led
Hamburg
Deutsch
Hamburg
Student
Hamburg
I. Klasse
3
Rothe
Annie
w
62
verh
Bournemouth
Grossbritannien
Grossbritannien
Bournemouth
I. Klasse
4
Rothe
Hermine
w
35
led
Bournemouth
Grossbritannien
Grossbritannien
Bournemouth
I. Klasse
5
Rothe
Annie Florence
w
31
led
Bournemouth
Grossbritannien
Grossbritannien
Bournemouth
I. Klasse
6
Hoffmann
Marianne
w
21
led
Dresden
Deutsch
Sachsen
Hauslehrerin
Dresden
I. Klasse
7
Cramer
Irma
w
19
led
Halle
Deutsch
Sachsen
Halle
I. Klasse
8
Markau
Karl
m
59
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Direktor
Berlin
I. Klasse
9
Ronald
Basil
m
43
verh
Southampton
Grossbritannien
Grossbritannien
Southampton
I. Klasse
10
Ronald
B.
w
36
verh
Southampton
Grossbritannien
Grossbritannien
Southampton
I. Klasse
11
Fischer
Karl
m
25
verh
Frankfurt/M.
Deutsch
Hessen
Bäcker
Frankfurt/M.
I. Klasse
12
Alsen
Horst-Herbert
m
17
led
Hamburg
Deutsch
Hamburg
Hamburg
I. Klasse
13
Forshaw
James
m
42
led
Warsington
Grossbritannien
Grossbritannien
Warsington
I. Klasse
14
Tildesny
Walter
m
40
led
Isle of Anglesey
Grossbritannien
Grossbritannien
Isle of Anglesey
I. Klasse
15
Snoad
Edgar
m
62
verh
Bookham/Surrey
Grossbritannien
Grossbritannien
Bookham
I. Klasse
16
Snoad
Isabella
w
38
verh
Bookham/Surrey
Grossbritannien
Grossbritannien
Bookham
I. Klasse
17
Forshaw
Thomas
m
45
verh
Warnington
Grossbritannien
Grossbritannien
Warnington
I. Klasse
18
Forshaw
Margaret
w
28
verh
Warnington
Grossbritannien
Grossbritannien
Warnington
I. Klasse
19
Johnson
G.
w
32
verh
London
Grossbritannien
Grossbritannien
London
I. Klasse
20
Fromm
Selma
w
53
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Berlin
I. Klasse
21
Grohmann
Herbert
m
22
led
Bad Lippspringe
Deutsch
Westfalen
Kaufmann
Bad Lippspringe
I. Klasse
22
Powdie
Charles
m
52
verh
Kopenhagen
USA
Dänemark
London
I. Klasse
23
Tille, Dr. Ing.
Jan
m
43
verh
Prag
Tschechoslowakei
Direktor
Prag
I. Klasse
24
Tille
Marie
w
31
verh
Prag
Tschechoslowakei
Prag
I. Klasse
25
Richter
Herbert
m
18
led
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Berlin
I. Klasse
26
Statter
Oliver
m
18
led
Southampton
Grossbritannien
Grossbritannien
Ingenieur
Southampton
I. Klasse
27
Cock
A. M.
w
led
I. Klasse
28
Bartsch
Johanne
w
18
led
Hannover
Deutsch
Hannover
Hannover
I. Klasse
29
Goettsch
Walter J.
m
35
verh
Dresden
USA
Sachsen
Ingenieur
London
I. Klasse
30
Goettsch
Gertrud E.
w
33
verh
Dresden
USA
Sachsen
London
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.